Home Base - SLIDE!!!!!!
Youth Home Page
Oregon ASA Registration
Necessary Forms
Camps and Clinics
Oregon ASA Hall of Fame
2006 Oregon ASA JO Commissioners
Bob Rapp Scholarship Application
Contact Oregon ASA
The Oregon USA Softball Message Board
Oregon ASA on Facebook
Oregon ASA on Twitter
The Smart Choice for Internet Data Management and Web site Design
541-661-4085
USA SOFTBALL of OREGON
DISTRICT YOUTH COMMISSIONERS
District Number
County
Youth Commissioner

District 1 Clatsop County Staci Miethe
Work 503-717-1603
Cell 503-440-3521
E-mail stacimiethe@msn.com
District 1-a Tillamook County Stephanie Hurliman
8040 Riverview Dr., Tillamook, OR 97141
Home 503-842-7017 Home
Cell 503-812-2676
E-mail sahurliman@yahoo.com
District 2 Lincoln County Debbie Phillips
1580 Rio Vista Dr., Waldport, OR 97394
Home 541-563-2799
Cell 541-270-6401
Fax 541-563-5286
E-mail babooska3@hotmail.com

District 3 Columbia County Temporary Contact: Perk Carter
2615 Columbia Blvd, St. Helens OR 97051
Phone 503-329-6810
E-mail perk.carter@oregon-asa.com

District 4 Washington County Jim Marron
PO BOX 6304
Aloha, OR 97007
503-318-9678
E-mail ORDistrict4ASA@gmail.com
District 5 Clackamas County Diana Hill
PO BOX 22842
Milwaukie, OR 97269
503-805-0352
E-mail wildfilliessoftball@gmail.com
Alternate - Laurie Ebner
11374 SW Cedar Way
Happy Valley, OR 97086
Phone: 503-250-3404 Cell
E-mail marty_laurie@comcast.net
District 6 Yamhill County John Kuehnel
PO BOX 33, Yamhill, Or. 97148
Home 503-705-4664
E-mail kuehnelj@ycschools.org

District 7 Marion County Kevin Simmons
587 SW Riverdale Court, Dallas, OR 97330
Cell: (707) 502-5894
E-mail district7jo@gmail.com
District 8 Linn County Mark Steinmetz
1345 Vine Ct., Junction City, OR 97448
Home 541-912-2559
Fax 541-998-1823
E-mail marksteinmetz@comcast.net

District 9 Lane County Mark Steinmetz
1345 Vine Ct., Junction City, OR 97448
Home 541-912-2559
Fax 541-998-1823
E-mail marksteinmetz@comcast.net

District 10 Douglas County Ronnie Campos
106 E Kristen Ct. Roseburg, OR 97471
Home 541-673-7734 preferred
Cell 541-430-0402
Fax 541-957-4800
E-mail ronnie.campos@douglasesd.k12.or.us

District 11 Josephine County Philip and Cynthia Sander
934 N.W. Cooke Ave, Grants Pass, OR 97526
Home 541-472-0280 preferred
Cell 541-659-8877
Fax 541-226-9160
E-mail cynthia@sobackflowtechs.com

District 12
District 14
Jackson County
Klamath County
Curt Gould
Co-Commissioner Oregon ASA-Dist. 12 & 14
349 W. Pine st. Apt 1-A
Central Point, OR 97502
Cell 541-621-2667
E-mail btfastpitch@aol.com

Christine Beck
Co-Commissioner Oregon ASA-Dist. 12 & 14
PO BOX 3253
Central Point, OR 97502
Phone: 541-840-6457 Cell
E-mail 4christinebeck@gmail.com
District 13 South Coast*
*Lane County
*Douglas County
*Curry County
*Coos County

Tony Baron
17249 S. Passley Road, Brookings, OR 97415
Ph: 541-661-4085
E-mail whislr@charter.net

District 16 Jefferson County
Deschutes County
Crook County
Hayes McCoy
PO BOX 533, Redmond, OR 97756
Home 541-604-6735
E-mail hayesrdmll@gmail.com

District 17 Hood River County Kelly Miller
711 SE 8th St., Pendleton, OR 97801
Cell 541-377-7171
E-mail klmiller66@hotmail.com

District 18 Umatilla County
Union County
Morrow County
Kelly Miller
711 SE 8th St., Pendleton, OR 97801
Cell 541-377-7171
E-mail klmiller66@hotmail.com

  Website Design By
Internet Café USA
© MMXVII - All Rights Reserved Worldwide